Definitions

  • Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
  • Benefits and Services: http://www.acimeframe.com/ provides customers with:
  • Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts – pictures – videos.
  • Customer Information: Hereinafter called “Information” which correspond to all of the personal data likely to be held by http://www.acimeframe.com/ for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analysis and statistics.
  • User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
  • Personal data: “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)

 

1. Presentation of th website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ are informed different stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

      • Owner: ACIME FRAME (Siret : 35325881700033) with the share capital of 157 023,00 € – VAT number: – RCS: 2014B03029 – 1, avenue de l’Europe Z.A. de la Maie – 62720 RINXENT – France – contact@acimeframe.com – +33 (0)3.21.10.25.30
      • Publication manager: Mr Herve-Gilles DUBLY – contact@acimeframe.com

    The person responsible for the publication is a natural or legal person

  • Website creator: Waouh – Agence de communication – 132 Place Charles de Gaulle 74300 Cluses – 04 50 58 90 58
  • Webmaster: Mr Herve-Gilles DUBLY – contact@acimeframe.com
  • Host: Waouh – 132 Place Charles de Gaulle – 74300 CLUSES – 04 50 58 90 58
  • Data protection officer: Mr Herve-Gilles DUBLY – contact@acimeframe.com
  • Credits :

 

2. General conditions of use of the website and the services offered

The Website constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer cannot reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the website.

The use of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by http://www.acimeframe.com/, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website http://www.acimeframe.com/ is updated regularly by the person in charge of http://www.acimeframe.com/. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. Description of services provided.

The website http://www.acimeframe.com/ aims to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities http://www.acimeframe.com/ strives to provide on the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by Acime or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ are not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to its use. In addition, the user of the website agrees to access it using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser. The website http://www.acimeframe.com/ is hosted by a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the possibility of interrupting the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Benefits and Services generate deemed traffic abnormal.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: http://www.acimeframe.com/.

Any unauthorized use of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations de responsabilité.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ acts as publisher of the website. http://www.acimeframe.com/ is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes. http://www.acimeframe.com/ cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website http://www.acimeframe.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. http://www.acimeframe.com/ reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, http://www.acimeframe.com/ also reserves the right to blame user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

 

7. Personal data management.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and their navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: ACIME FRAME. http://www.acimeframe.com/ is represented by its legal representative

As the data controller it collects, http://www.acimeframe.com/ undertakes to comply with the framework of legal provisions in force. It is up to the customer to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide his prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality.

Every time http://www.acimeframe.com/ processes Personal Data, http://www.acimeframe.com/ takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which http://www.acimeframe.com/ precesses them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

http://www.acimeframe.com/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the website and the management and traceability of the services  ordered by the user: data for connection and use of the website, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on http://www.acimeframe.com/: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): telephone number, email address

http://www.acimeframe.com/ does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of http://www.acimeframe.com/ have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
  • right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of User data after their death and to choose to whom http://www.acimeframe.com/ must communicate (or not) its data to a third party whom they have previously designated

As soon as http://www.acimeframe.com/ is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, http://www.acimeframe.com/ undertakes to destroy their data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how http://www.acimeframe.com/ uses their Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact http://www.acimeframe.com/ in writing at the following address:

ACIME FRAME – DPO, Mr Herve-Gilles DUBLY
1, avenue de l’Europe Z.A. de la Maie – 62720 RINXENT – France.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like http://www.acimeframe.com/ to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on http://www.acimeframe.com/ by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents.

Finally, Users of http://www.acimeframe.com/ can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (National Information Science and Liberties Commission)(https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

http://www.acimeframe.com/ refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer.

However, http://www.acimeframe.com/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

http://www.acimeframe.com/ agrees to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of http://www.acimeframe.com/, the latter must as soon as possible inform the Customer and communicate the corrective measures made. Furthermore http://www.acimeframe.com/ does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of http://www.acimeframe.com/ and by subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of http://www.acimeframe.com/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

Concerning the users of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/, we collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years after the end of the contractual relationship:

http://www.acimeframe.com/ also collects information that improves the user experience and provides contextual advice:

These data are kept for a maximum period of 5 years after the end of the contractual relationship

 

8. Incident notification

No matter how much effort is made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure.

Therefore, we cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action.

Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of http://www.acimeframe.com/ and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify the data vis with respect to the user of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, http://www.acimeframe.com/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

When processing Personal Data, http://www.acimeframe.com/ takes all reasonable measures to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet tags

The website http://www.acimeframe.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of http://www.acimeframe.com/. However, http://www.acimeframe.com/ does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the websites thus visited, and will not therefore assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you accept that the website can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the website.

9.1. « COOKIES »

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the domain name of the User, the Internet service provider of the User, the Operating system of the User, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies in no case risk damaging the User’s terminal.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ is likely to process information from the User concerning his visit to the website, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows http://www.acimeframe.com/ to improve the content of the website and the navigation of the User.

Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the website, the User can configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure their browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to them punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in their terminal.

http://www.acimeframe.com/ informs the User that, in this case, the functionalities of their navigation software may not be available.

If the User refuses to save Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those that are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the website may be limited. This could also be the case when http://www.acimeframe.com/ or one of its providers cannot recognize, for the purposes of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language settings and display or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, http://www.acimeframe.com/ declines any responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the website and the services possibly offered by http://www.acimeframe.com/, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for http://www.acimeframe.com/ to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow to know how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. http://www.acimeframe.com/ may also use the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ or in their mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of http://www.acimeframe.com/, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you agree, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of http://www.acimeframe.com/. At any time, the User can nevertheless withdraw his consent to http://www.acimeframe.com/ depositing this type of cookies.

Article 9.2. INTERNET TAGS

http://www.acimeframe.com/ may occasionally use Internet tags, or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through an Web analysis specialist partner likely to be (and therefore to store corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the website, and on the various pages thereof

This technology allows http://www.acimeframe.com/ to evaluate visitors’ responses to the website and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information viewed), as well as the use of this website by the User.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the website and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the website for the attention of http://www.acimeframe.com/, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

 

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the website http://www.acimeframe.com/ is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is made to the competent courts of Bonneville